main congress committee

Christoph Pieh

Krems, Austria

Thomas Probst

Krems, Austria

Verena Lagler

Krems, Austria

Wolfgang Söllner

Nuremberg, Germany

Adriana Baban

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Carsten Leue

Maastricht, Netherlands

Joanna Rymaszewska

Wroclaw, Poland

Michael Sharpe

Oxford, England

Isabel Winter

Nuremberg, Germany

Claas Lahmann

Freiburg, Germany

Jordi Blanch

Barcelona, Spain

Franziska Geiser

Bonn, Germany

masterclass committee

Franziska Geiser

Bonn, Germany

Judith Rosmalen

Groningen, Netherlands

Angelika Weigel

Hamburg, Germany

poster award committee

Mirella Ruggeri

Verona, Italy

Elspeth Guthrie

Leeds, UK

Franziska Geiser

Bonn, Germany

Meike Shedden Mora

Hamburg, Germany

allison creed award committee

Michael Sharpe

Oxford, UK

Per Fink

Aarhus, Denmark

Peter Henningsen

München, Germany

travel award committee

Marta Novak

Toronto, Canada

Dan Dumitrascu

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Adriana Baban

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Franziska Geiser

Bonn, Germany

Frits Huyse award committee

Ulrik Malt

Oslo, Norway

Carsten Leue

Maastricht, Netherlands

Silvia Ferrari

Modena, Italy

Gerhard Schüssler

Innsbruck, Austria

Organization Committee

Christoph Pieh

Krems, Austria

Verena Lagler

Krems, Austria

Isabel Winter

Nuremberg, Germany

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Martin Aigner (Tulln, Austria) Sylke Andrea (Klagenfurt, Austria) Adriana Baban (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
Jordi Blanch (Barcelona, Spain) Markus Böckle (Vienna, Austria) Anna Buchheim(Innsbruck, Austria)
Francis Creed (Manchester, UK) Vladislav Chvála (Liberec, Czech Republic) Martina de Zwaan (Hannover, Germany)
Hans-Christian Deter (Berlin, Germany) Clemens Dejaco (Vienna, Austria) Christian Fazekas (Graz, Austria)
Jess Fiedorowicz (Iowa, USA) Per Fink (Aarhus, Denmark) Franziska Geiser (Bonn, Germany)
Peter Geisler (Regensburg, Germany) Elspeth Guthrie (Leeds, UK) Peter Henningsen (München, Germany)
Stephan Herpertz (Bochum, Germany) Elke Humer (Krems, Austria) Josef Jenewein (Zugersee, Switzerland)
Monika Keller (Heidelberg, Germany) Jan Philipp Klein (Lübeck, Germany) Maria Kleinstäuber (Duedin, New Zealand)
Martin Kuška (Krems, Austria) Claas Lahmann (Freiburg, Germany) Michael Lambert (Utah, USA)
Anton-Rupert Laireiter (Salzburg, Austria) Carsten Leue (Maastricht, Netherlands) Thomas Loew (Regensburg, Germany)
Bernd Löwe (Hamburg, Germany) Krzysztof Małyszczak (Wroclaw, Poland) Johannes Michalek (Witten, Germany)
Gabriele Moser (Vienna, Austria) Christian Müller (Vienna, Austria) Michael Noll-Hussong (Homburg, Germany)
Christoph Pieh (Krems, Austria) Thomas Probst (Krems, Austria) Sven Rabung (Klagenfurt, Austria)
Winfried Rief (Marburg, Germany) Matthias Rose (Berlin, Germany) Judith Rosmalen (Groningen, Netherlands)
Joanna Rymaszewska (Wroclaw, Poland) Ulrich Schnyder (Zürich, Switzerland) Andreas Schröder (Aarhus, Denmark)
Gerhard Schüssler (Innsbruck, Austria) Michael Sharpe (Oxford, United Kingdom) Wolfgang Söllner (Nürnberg, Germany)
Barbara Sperner-Unterweger (Innsbruck, Austria) Frederic Stiefel (Lausanne, Switzerland) Stefan Stieger (Krems, Austria)
Jonas Tesarz (Heidelberg, Germany) Martin Teufel (Essen, Germany) Christina Van Der Feltz-Cornelis (Hull York, UK)
Christiane Waller (Nürnberg, Germany) Angelika Weigel (Hamburg, Germany) Cornelia Weise (Marburg, Germany)
Frank Wilhelm (Salzburg, Austria) Erim Yesim (Erlangen, Germany) Almut Zeeck (Freiburg, Germany)
Stephan Zipfel (Tübingen, Germany)